This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Middlesex Women - Under 15 Vs Surrey Girls - Under 15

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 14th June 2014
Toss:Surrey Girls - Under 15 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Middlesex Women - Under 15 - Won by 4 wickets
Middlesex Women - Under 15Surrey Girls - Under 15
Score169 for 6 (37.4 overs) 168 all out (37.5 overs) 'b' 't'

Surrey Girls - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect Millie Popeb  Brionne Fowle32300
2Unsureb  Elena Jalali14200
3Unsurect Emily Thorpeb  Natalie D'Cruz9100
4Unsurect Brionne Fowleb  Emily Thorpe19400
5Unsurect Millie Popeb  Amy Van Collomberg25410
6Unsurect & b Nancy Hughes22200
7Unsureb  Millie Pope8200
8Unsurect & b Millie Pope3000
9Unsurect Georgia Bentleyb  Millie Pope0000
10Unsureb  Elena Jalali2000
11Unsurenot out1000
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (20), nb (8)32
Total168
Wickets all out
Overs 37.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 32-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 71-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 107-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 124-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 134-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 148-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 148-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 166-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 168-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Elena Jalali6029210
2Nancy Hughes5.5017120
3Natalie D'Cruz407113
4Brionne Fowle4022122
5Rebecca Evans4131071
6Emily Thorpe4016120
7Amy Van Collomberg5027140
8Millie Pope5014312
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total37.5116710208

Middlesex Women - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Elena Jalalict Unsureb  Unsure5100
2Nancy Hugheslbwb  Unsure1000
3Millie Pope*run out (Unsure)14200
4Iqraa Hussainnot out71800
5Brionne Fowlect Unsureb  Unsure37400
6Rebecca Evansb  Unsure1000
7Bethany Harfordct Unsureb  Unsure0000
8Amy Van Collombergnot out8000
9Natalie D'Cruzdid not bat
10Emily Thorpedid not bat
11Georgia Bentleydid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (18), nb (5)32
Total169
Wickets 6
Overs 37.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Elena Jalali (Unsure-0*); 10-2 Nancy Hughes (Unsure-0*); 37-3 Millie Pope (Unsure-0*); 124-4 Brionne Fowle (Unsure-0*); 129-5 Rebecca Evans (Unsure-0*); 138-6 Bethany Harford (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure5.4013200
2Unsure7048000
3Unsure3020200
4Unsure4017000
5Unsure8024200
6Unsure3014000
7Unsure6018000
8Unsure105000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total37.40168700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers