This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Essex Cricket Board - Essex Development XI Vs Middlesex Women - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Wednesday 26th July 2017
Toss:Essex Cricket Board - Essex Development XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: Garon ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Millie Pope 92 from 68 balls - Maia Bouchier 47 from 44 balls Gaya Gole 3 for 1 from 6.4 overs Rebecca Evans 2 for 30

Result Summary

Result:    Middlesex Women - 2nd XI - Won by 144 runs
Essex Cricket Board - Essex Development XIMiddlesex Women - 2nd XI
Score95 all out (37.4 overs) 't'239 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'

Middlesex Women - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kathy Morleyrun out (A Hills)202020
2Maia Emily Bouchierlbwb  Zeeshan Khan477044
3Millie Pope*ct M Ranab  A Hills9212068
4Rebecca Evansct Zeeshan Khanb  B Gajipra281048
5Iqraa Hussainb  B Gajipra0002
6Katie Wolfect A Hillsb  M Clark20011
7India Whittyct M Clarkb  L Robinson254017
8Lauren Averynot out8008
9Gayatri Goleb  M Clark2001
10Emily Thorpenot out3000
11Bronwyn Polleydid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (5)12
Total239
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1L Robinson5027100
2M Rana3024000
3Zeeshan Khan9022100
4Grace Poole3013000
5P Blogg3024000
6B Gajipra7021200
7S Nasim5034000
8Z Rehan3022000
9M Clark4021200
10A Hills3011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total450226800

Essex Cricket Board - Essex Development XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1B Gajiprab  Gayatri Gole2000
2Grace Poolect & b Katie Wolfe4000
3A Hills*b  Emily Thorpe1000
4E Hobsonct Maia Emily Bouchierb  Rebecca Evans6000
5Zeeshan Khanct & b Gayatri Gole29000
6M Clarkrun out (Gayatri Gole)15000
7P Bloggnot out3000
8S Nasimct India Whittyb  Rebecca Evans5000
9M Ranarun out (Maia Emily Bouchier)0000
10L Robinsonb  Millie Pope0000
11Z Rehanb  Gayatri Gole3000
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (20), nb (1)27
Total95
Wickets all out
Overs 37.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gayatri Gole6.461300
2Katie Wolfe5020100
3Emily Thorpe9120100
4Rebecca Evans7030200
5Millie Pope6112100
6Bronwyn Polley416000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets62
Total37.49951000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers