This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Hampshire Women - Womens 1st XI Vs Middlesex Women - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 23rd April 2017
Toss:Hampshire Women - Womens 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: Hartley Wintney CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Charlie Dean - 45

Result Summary

Result:    Hampshire Women - Womens 1st XI - Won by 140 runs
Hampshire Women - Womens 1st XIMiddlesex Women - 1st XI
Score223 for 9 (50 overs) 'b' 't'83 all out (27 overs)

Hampshire Women - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charlotte Taylorct Gayatri Goleb  Sophia Dunkley223064
2Charlie Deanb  Sophia Dunkley456065
3Kim Healeyb  Naomi Dattani0004
4Ella Chandlerb  Millie Pope50032
5Charlotte Edwardsct Millie Popeb  Holly Huddleston294046
6Emily Windsorct Naomi Dattanib  Gayatri Gole200046
7Providence Cowdrillnot out321049
8Alice Monaghanb  Naomi Dattani4008
9Naomi Lynch*†b  Holly Huddleston2007
10Matilda Callaghanb  Millie Pope9206
11Chloe Micklethwaitenot out10021
Extras       b (1), lb (9), w (37), nb (7)54
Total223
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

86-1 Charlie Dean (Charlotte Taylor-21*); 89-2 Kim Healey (Charlotte Taylor-22*); 89-3 Charlotte Taylor (Ella Chandler-0*); 119-4 Ella Chandler (Charlotte Edwards-17*); 146-5 Charlotte Edwards (Emily Windsor-8*); 185-6 Emily Windsor (Providence Cowdrill-18*); 193-7 Alice Monaghan (Providence Cowdrill-19*); 199-8 Naomi Lynch (Providence Cowdrill-23*); 221-9 Matilda Callaghan (Providence Cowdrill-32*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Holly Huddleston9239250
2Gayatri Gole6138163
3Sophia Dunkley10135231
4Catherine Dalton5028030
5Naomi Dattani8137231
6Millie Pope7118230
7Beth Morgan5018031
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total5062239266

Middlesex Women - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Naomi Dattani*ct Kim Healeyb  Chloe Micklethwaite41011
2Natasha Milesct Naomi Lynchb  Providence Cowdrill201056
3Beth Morganrun out (Matilda Callaghan)71015
4Sophia Dunkleylbwb  Alice Monaghan0004
5Catherine Daltonb  Emily Windsor41015
6Millie Popeb  Emily Windsor71017
7Kathy Morleyrun out (Matilda Callaghan)0006
8Holly Huddlestonnot out80029
9Hannah Wakemanct Clover Crosseb  Charlie Dean30018
10Gayatri Golect Charlotte Edwardsb  Matilda Callaghan0001
11Ria Ravalb  Matilda Callaghan0004
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (19), nb (4)30
Total83
Wickets all out
Overs 27

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Naomi Dattani (Natasha Miles-2*); 25-2 Beth Morgan (Natasha Miles-5*); 25-3 Sophia Dunkley (Natasha Miles-5*); 45-4 Catherine Dalton (Natasha Miles-13*); 53-5 Millie Pope (Natasha Miles-14*); 59-6 Kathy Morley (Natasha Miles-19*); 69-7 Natasha Miles (Holly Huddleston-2*); 82-8 Hannah Wakeman (Holly Huddleston-7*); 83-9 Gayatri Gole (Holly Huddleston-8*); 83-10 Ria Raval (Holly Huddleston-8*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alice Monaghan5014141
2Chloe Micklethwaite6029141
3Emily Windsor5011202
4Charlie Dean7115120
5Providence Cowdrill306120
6Matilda Callaghan101200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets72
Total2718310124

Match Officials

UmpiresColin Jolley, Martin Jackson
ScorersTeresa George, Marian Morley