This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Kent Cricket - Womens 1st XI Vs Middlesex Women - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB Women's County Championship - T20 - Division 1 2017Date :Sunday 30th July 2017
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: KCCC BeckenhamRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Middlesex Women - 1st XI - Won by 25 runs
Kent Cricket - Womens 1st XIMiddlesex Women - 1st XI
Score102 for 6 (20 overs) 127 for 9 (20 overs) 'b'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Middlesex Women - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Naomi Dattanict Molly Davisb  Tash Farrant6109
2Natasha Miles*b  Tash Farrant4103
3Sophia Dunkleyrun out (Chelsey Rowson)386024
4Beth Morganct Emily Thompsonb  Chelsey Rowson204015
5Catherine Daltonct Alice Davidson-Richardsb  Megan Belt1002
6Amara Carrct Chelsey Rowsonb  Megan Belt1003
7Maia Emily Bouchierct Chelsey Rowsonb  Phoebe Franklin80016
8Millie Popest Molly Davisb  Jenny Jackson80016
9Holly Huddlestonlbwb  Phoebe Franklin4008
10Gayatri Golenot out161015
11Emily Thorpenot out70010
Extras       lb (6), w (7), nb (1)14
Total127
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Natasha Miles (Naomi Dattani-1*); 17-2 Naomi Dattani (Sophia Dunkley-0*); 57-3 Beth Morgan (Sophia Dunkley-19*); 60-4 Catherine Dalton (Sophia Dunkley-21*); 64-5 Amara Carr (Sophia Dunkley-24*); 86-6 Sophia Dunkley (Maia Emily Bouchier-7*); 93-7 Maia Emily Bouchier (Millie Pope-5*); 99-8 Holly Huddleston (Millie Pope-7*); 105-9 Millie Pope (Gayatri Gole-5*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tash Farrant4027220
2Alice Davidson-Richards2022020
3Megan Belt4019200
4Chelsey Rowson2018100
5Jenny Jackson4022101
6Phoebe Franklin4013220
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total200127961

Kent Cricket - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Phoebe Franklinb  Gayatri Gole262226
2Lottie Bryanst Amara Carrb  Millie Pope70012
3Molly Davisrun out (Catherine Dalton)30011
4Alice Davidson-Richards*ct Maia Emily Bouchierb  Emily Thorpe333127
5Grace Gibbsct Holly Huddlestonb  Millie Pope2006
6Tash Farrantst Amara Carrb  Emily Thorpe80016
7Izzy Clokenot out131015
8Emily Thompsonnot out5007
9Megan Beltdid not bat
10Jenny Jacksondid not bat
11Chelsey Rowsondid not bat
Extras       w (5)5
Total102
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

24-1 Lottie Bryan (Phoebe Franklin-16*); 36-2 Phoebe Franklin (Molly Davis-2*); 37-3 Molly Davis (Alice Davidson-Richards-0*); 43-4 Grace Gibbs (Alice Davidson-Richards-4*); 69-5 Tash Farrant (Alice Davidson-Richards-18*); 90-6 Alice Davidson-Richards (Izzy Cloke-6*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sophia Dunkley4136010
2Holly Huddleston307000
3Millie Pope4014210
4Gayatri Gole4019110
5Beth Morgan104000
6Emily Thorpe4022200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total201102630

Match Officials

UmpiresKeith Crowdy, Peter Brown
ScorersCarol Bryant, Mark Johnson