This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Surrey Women - 1st XI Vs Hampshire Women - Womens 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB Women's County Championship Division 2 - 2017Date :Sunday 14th May 2017
Toss:Surrey Women - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: Reed's SchoolRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Surrey S Pout 67, N Sciver 135*, A Cranstone 42, B Smith 3 for 46 Hampshire C Dean 35

Result Summary

Result:    Surrey Women - 1st XI - Won by 167 runs
Surrey Women - 1st XIHampshire Women - Womens 1st XI
Score329 for 5 (50 overs) 'b' 't'162 all out (42.1 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points43
Bowling Points42
Total Points185

Surrey Women - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kirstie Whiteb  Suzie Bates81024
2Sophie Poutlbwb  Providence Cowdrill67100108
3Bryony Smithct Emily Windsorb  Charlie Dean112022
4Natalie Scivernot out13519198
5Hannah Joneslbwb  Providence Cowdrill4008
6Aylish Cranstonerun out (Emily Windsor)425040
7Lea Tahuhunot out0000
8Beth Kerinsdid not bat
9Cecily Scutt*did not bat
10Amy Gordondid not bat
11Priyanaz Chatterjidid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (58)62
Total329
Wickets 5
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

29-1 Kirstie White (Sophie Pout-19*); 76-2 Bryony Smith (Sophie Pout-32*); 170-3 Sophie Pout (Natalie Sciver-43*); 188-4 Hannah Jones (Natalie Sciver-51*); 323-5 Aylish Cranstone (Natalie Sciver-129*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alice Monaghan7037040
2Chloe Micklethwaite10168020
3Suzie Bates10151120
4Charlie Dean10158160
5Emily Windsor3037090
6Providence Cowdrill10074250
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total5033295280

Hampshire Women - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charlotte Taylorct Aylish Cranstoneb  Priyanaz Chatterji7008
2Charlie Deanb  Bryony Smith355059
3Suzie Batesb  Lea Tahuhu265023
4Katie Georgect Hannah Jonesb  Beth Kerins1006
5Charlotte Edwardsct Hannah Jonesb  Natalie Sciver173026
6Emily Windsorct Aylish Cranstoneb  Bryony Smith61015
7Ella Chandlerct Kirstie Whiteb  Lea Tahuhu131046
8Providence Cowdrillct Hannah Jonesb  Bryony Smith0002
9Alice Monaghanlbwb  Cecily Scutt40018
10Naomi Lynch*†not out91041
11Chloe Micklethwaitect Natalie Sciverb  Beth Kerins51012
Extras       lb (9), w (23), nb (7)39
Total162
Wickets all out
Overs 42.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Charlotte Taylor (Charlie Dean-1*); 48-2 Suzie Bates (Charlie Dean-5*); 49-3 Katie George (Charlie Dean-5*); 81-4 Charlotte Edwards (Charlie Dean-15*); 109-5 Emily Windsor (Charlie Dean-30*); 114-6 Charlie Dean (Ella Chandler-0*); 114-7 Providence Cowdrill (Ella Chandler-0*); 129-8 Alice Monaghan (Ella Chandler-9*); 149-9 Ella Chandler (Naomi Lynch-8*); 162-10 Chloe Micklethwaite (Naomi Lynch-9*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lea Tahuhu10048221
2Priyanaz Chatterji4018100
3Beth Kerins5.1113200
4Natalie Sciver9222140
5Bryony Smith10246332
6Cecily Scutt426110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total42.1716210103

Match Officials

UmpiresDale Corstorphine, Phil Sherlock
ScorersSue Robinson, Teresa George