Middlesex Women - 1st XI Vs Sussex Women - 1st XI

Type League: ECB Women's County Championship - Division 1 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground Eastcote CCDate Monday 28th August 2017
Toss Sussex Women - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 11:00
Highlights: S. Dunkley 63 & 3/31 C.Dalton 54

Result Summary

Result :    Middlesex Women - 1st XI - Won
Middlesex Women - 1st XISussex Women - 1st XI
Score259 for 6 (50 overs) 169 for 10 (41.4 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points43
Bowling Points42
Total Points185

Middlesex Women - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Naomi Dattani*b  Freya Davies30011
Natasha Milesst Abigail Freebornb  Beth Harvey201038
Fran Wilsonct Abigail Freebornb  Ellen Burt326032
Beth Morganrun out (Unsure)416053
Sophia Dunkleyct Freya Daviesb  Ellen Burt635183
Catherine Daltonnot out563156
Millie Popect Ellen Burtb  Chiara Green111019
Holly Huddlestonnot out150110
Gayatri Goledid not bat
Izzy Westburydid not bat
India Whitty†did not bat
Extrasb (1), lb (5), w (10), nb (2)18
Total259
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers50

Fall of Wickets :

12-1 Naomi Dattani (Natasha Miles-0*); 58-2 Fran Wilson (Natasha Miles-0*); 71-3 Natasha Miles (Beth Morgan-0*); 151-4 Beth Morgan (Sophia Dunkley-0*); 205-5 Sophia Dunkley (Catherine Dalton-0*); 232-6 Millie Pope (Catherine Dalton-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Freya Davies7126140
Tara Norris10050000
Ellen Burt10049210
Beth Harvey4035140
Georgia Elwiss10037000
Chiara Green6037110
Nancy Harman3019002
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total5012596102

Sussex Women - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Georgia Adams*ct & b Sophia Dunkley345051
Isabelle Collisct Fran Wilsonb  Gayatri Gole51015
Mignon Du Preezb  Holly Huddleston6108
Georgia Elwissct Holly Huddlestonb  Naomi Dattani384142
Abigail Freeborn†ct India Whittyb  Sophia Dunkley173021
Freya Daviesst India Whittyb  Millie Pope293055
Chiara Greenrun out (Beth Morgan)10018
Nancy Harmanct Gayatri Goleb  Naomi Dattani40016
Ellen Burtct & b Sophia Dunkley7108
Tara Norrisnot out10109
Beth Harveyrun out (Beth Morgan)4007
Extraslb (3), w (11)14
Total169
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers41.4

Fall of Wickets :

20-1 Isabelle Collis (Georgia Adams-0*); 35-2 Mignon Du Preez (Georgia Adams-0*); 65-3 Georgia Adams (Georgia Elwiss-0*); 85-4 Abigail Freeborn (Georgia Elwiss-0*); 138-5 Georgia Elwiss (Freya Davies-0*); 143-6 Freya Davies (Chiara Green-0*); 143-7 Chiara Green (Nancy Harman-0*); 152-8 Ellen Burt (Nancy Harman-0*); 155-9 Nancy Harman (Tara Norris-0*); 169-10 Beth Harvey (Tara Norris-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Holly Huddleston6224130
Gayatri Gole5116110
Sophia Dunkley10231300
Millie Pope10135170
Izzy Westbury5039000
Naomi Dattani5.4021200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total41.4616910110

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Clouting, N Kent
ScorersCarol Bryant, Jane Eyre
Referee