This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Middlesex Women - 1st XI Vs Sussex Women - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB Women's County Championship Division 1 - 2017Date :Monday 28th August 2017
Toss:Sussex Women - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: Eastcote CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

S. Dunkley 63 & 3/31 C.Dalton 54

Result Summary

Result:    Middlesex Women - 1st XI - Won by 90 runs
Middlesex Women - 1st XISussex Women - 1st XI
Score259 for 6 (50 overs) 'b'169 all out (41.4 overs) 't'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points43
Bowling Points42
Total Points185

Middlesex Women - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Naomi Dattani*b  Freya Davies30011
2Natasha Milesst Abigail Freebornb  Beth Harvey201038
3Fran Wilsonct Abigail Freebornb  Ellen Burt326032
4Beth Morganrun out (Unsure)416053
5Sophia Dunkleyct Freya Daviesb  Ellen Burt635183
6Catherine Daltonnot out563156
7Millie Popect Ellen Burtb  Chiara Green111019
8Holly Huddlestonnot out150110
9Gayatri Goledid not bat
10Izzy Westburydid not bat
11India Whittydid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (5), w (10), nb (2)18
Total259
Wickets 6
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Naomi Dattani (Natasha Miles-0*); 58-2 Fran Wilson (Natasha Miles-0*); 71-3 Natasha Miles (Beth Morgan-0*); 151-4 Beth Morgan (Sophia Dunkley-0*); 205-5 Sophia Dunkley (Catherine Dalton-0*); 232-6 Millie Pope (Catherine Dalton-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Freya Davies7126140
2Tara Norris10050000
3Ellen Burt10049210
4Beth Harvey4035140
5Georgia Elwiss10037000
6Chiara Green6037110
7Nancy Harman3019002
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total5012596102

Sussex Women - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Georgia Adams*ct & b Sophia Dunkley345051
2Isabelle Collisct Fran Wilsonb  Gayatri Gole51015
3Mignon Du Preezb  Holly Huddleston6108
4Georgia Elwissct Holly Huddlestonb  Naomi Dattani384142
5Abigail Freebornct India Whittyb  Sophia Dunkley173021
6Freya Daviesst India Whittyb  Millie Pope293055
7Chiara Greenrun out (Beth Morgan)10018
8Nancy Harmanct Gayatri Goleb  Naomi Dattani40016
9Ellen Burtct & b Sophia Dunkley7108
10Tara Norrisnot out10109
11Beth Harveyrun out (Beth Morgan)4007
Extras       lb (3), w (11)14
Total169
Wickets all out
Overs 41.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

20-1 Isabelle Collis (Georgia Adams-0*); 35-2 Mignon Du Preez (Georgia Adams-0*); 65-3 Georgia Adams (Georgia Elwiss-0*); 85-4 Abigail Freeborn (Georgia Elwiss-0*); 138-5 Georgia Elwiss (Freya Davies-0*); 143-6 Freya Davies (Chiara Green-0*); 143-7 Chiara Green (Nancy Harman-0*); 152-8 Ellen Burt (Nancy Harman-0*); 155-9 Nancy Harman (Tara Norris-0*); 169-10 Beth Harvey (Tara Norris-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Holly Huddleston6224130
2Gayatri Gole5116110
3Sophia Dunkley10231300
4Millie Pope10135170
5Izzy Westbury5039000
6Naomi Dattani5.4021200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total41.4616910110

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Clouting, N Kent
ScorersCarol Bryant, Jane Eyre