This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Middlesex Women - 1st XI Vs Somerset Cricket Board - Womens 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB Women's County Championship - Division 1 2016Date :Sunday 29th May 2016
Toss:Middlesex Women - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: Teddington CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Middlesex: M Pope 4/29 Somerset: A Shrubsole 3/24

Result Summary

Result:    Middlesex Women - 1st XI - Won by 1 wicket
Middlesex Women - 1st XISomerset Cricket Board - Womens 1st XI
Score148 for 9 (42.4 overs) 't'145 all out (49.1 overs) 'b'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points32
Bowling Points44
Total Points176

Somerset Cricket Board - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gwenan Davieslbwb  Holly Huddleston92015
2Georgina Adcockct Sophia Dunkleyb  Ria Raval60018
3Sophie Luffct Izzy Westburyb  Holly Huddleston81016
4Anya Shrubsole*ct Naomi Dattanib  Ria Raval5007
5Izzy Imlachb  Millie Pope406087
6Nicole Richardslbwb  Sophia Dunkley10010
7Jackie Hawkerb  Millie Pope91052
8Lauren Shrubsolect Izzy Westburyb  Millie Pope30016
9Kate Randallnot out100037
10Moira Comfortb  Izzy Westbury00015
11Cassie Coombesct Holly Huddlestonb  Millie Pope70019
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (42), nb (2)47
Total145
Wickets all out
Overs 49.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Gwenan Davies (Georgina Adcock-2*); 26-2 Georgina Adcock (Sophie Luff-1*); 39-3 Anya Shrubsole (Sophie Luff-8*); 43-4 Sophie Luff (Izzy Imlach-4*); 47-5 Nicole Richards (Izzy Imlach-6*); 111-6 Jackie Hawker (Izzy Imlach-37*); 121-7 Izzy Imlach (Lauren Shrubsole-2*); 122-8 Lauren Shrubsole (Kate Randall-0*); 129-9 Moira Comfort (Kate Randall-6*); 145-10 Cassie Coombes (Kate Randall-10*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Holly Huddleston10236241
2Ria Raval70292100
3Sophia Dunkley10318100
4Izzy Westbury10312100
5Naomi Dattani30180120
6Millie Pope9.11294161
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total49.1914510422

Middlesex Women - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Izzy Westbury*ct Georgina Adcockb  Jackie Hawker435086
2Naomi Dattanict Jackie Hawkerb  Moira Comfort203042
3Maia Emily Bouchierb  Lauren Shrubsole172029
4Beth Morgannot out362049
5Sophia Dunkleyb  Nicole Richards152016
6Anna Nichollsct & b Anya Shrubsole2004
7Millie Popect Gwenan Daviesb  Anya Shrubsole0002
8Holly Huddlestonlbwb  Nicole Richards0004
9India Whittylbwb  Anya Shrubsole1007
10Ria Ravalct Georgina Adcockb  Jackie Hawker00015
11Hannah Wakemannot out0000
Extras       b (1), w (12), nb (1)14
Total148
Wickets 9
Overs 42.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

46-1 Naomi Dattani (Izzy Westbury-17*); 80-2 Maia Emily Bouchier (Izzy Westbury-34*); 96-3 Izzy Westbury (Beth Morgan-5*); 120-4 Sophia Dunkley (Beth Morgan-12*); 122-5 Anna Nicholls (Beth Morgan-13*); 122-6 Millie Pope (Beth Morgan-13*); 127-7 Holly Huddleston (Beth Morgan-16*); 136-8 India Whitty (Beth Morgan-24*); 144-9 Ria Raval (Beth Morgan-32*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Anya Shrubsole10224380
2Moira Comfort8323100
3Kate Randall5020000
4Lauren Shrubsole8039120
5Jackie Hawker6.4023211
6Nicole Richards5018210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total42.451489121

Match Officials

UmpiresIain Phillips, V Rangakari
ScorersCarol Bryant, C Szczepanski