This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Lancashire Women - Girls Under 13 Vs Middlesex Women - Under 13

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB Women's U13 County League - 2012 Performance division NATIONAL FINALS 2012 - Quarter FinalsDate :Saturday 18th August 2012
Toss:Middlesex Women - Under 13 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: Northern CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Natasha Fenton 48 and 2 for 3 M Pope 3-13 off 7 and 58

Result Summary

Result:    Lancashire Women - Girls Under 13 - Won by 8 runs
Lancashire Women - Girls Under 13Middlesex Women - Under 13
Score144 for 7 (35 overs) 'b'136 for 8 (35 overs) 't'

Lancashire Women - Girls Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Eleanor Threlkeld*†b  Elena Jalali9000
2Lucy Staunton Turnerb  Isobel Murcutt5000
3Georgina Boltonct Elena Jalalib  Millie Pope9000
4Emily Weetmanrun out (Unsure)6000
5Natasha Fentonct Lucy Daviesb  Millie Pope48000
6Eleanor Grahamct & b Isobel Murcutt16000
7Hannah Jonesnot out10000
8Erin Staunton Turnerb  Millie Pope0000
9Neve Nizinkiewicz-Steelnot out3000
10Nicole Harveydid not bat
11Evie Priestleydid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (21), nb (16)38
Total144
Wickets 7
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Isobel Murcutt7123200
2Antonia Welch7026000
3Millie Pope7013300
4Elena Jalali5028100
5Emily Thorpe4014000
6Rebecca Evans3026000
7Emma Edwards2013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total351144700

Middlesex Women - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Emma Edwardsb  Evie Priestley0000
2Hollie Summerfieldct Natasha Fentonb  Erin Staunton Turner2000
3Millie Pope*b  Georgina Bolton58000
4Iqraa Hussainrun out (Nicole Harvey)32000
5Antonia Welchb  Natasha Fenton0000
6Rebecca Evansnot out1000
7Isobel Murcuttb  Georgina Bolton0000
8Elena Jalalirun out (Eleanor Graham)0000
9Lucy Daviesrun out (Unsure)1000
10Shamiya Stewartb  Natasha Fenton0000
11Emily Thorpenot out0000
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (18), nb (10)36
Total136
Wickets 8
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Evie Priestley7032100
2Georgina Bolton6015200
3Hannah Jones7121000
4Erin Staunton Turner5017100
5Eleanor Graham209000
6Emily Weetman5021000
7Lucy Staunton Turner106000
8Natasha Fenton202200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets83
Total351131900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers